Home > News of Chinese Archery > Roster of Chinese Olympic delegation 2012

Roster of Chinese Olympic delegation 2012

BEIJING – Following is the roster of the Chinese Olympic delegation announced in a ceremony here on Tuesday:

Chef-de-mission: Liu Peng
Deputy chefs-de-mission: Duan Shijie, Yang Shu’an, Xiao Tian, Cai Zhenhua

Badminton
Men: Cai Yun, Chai Biao, Chen Jin, Zhen Long, Fu Haifeng, Guo Zhendong, Lin Dan, Xu Chen, Zhang Nan
Women: Wang Yihan, Li Xuerui, Ma Jin, Tian Qing, Wang Xin, Wang Xiaoli, Yu Yang, Zhao Yunlei

Swimming
Men: Chen Cheng, Chen Weiwu, Chen Yin, Chen Zuo, Cheng Feiyi, Dai Jun, Hao Yun, He Jianbin, Huang Yunkun, Jiang Haiqi, Li Xiayan, Li Yunqi, Lu Zhiwu, Shi Yang, Shi Tengfei, Sun Yang, Wang Shun, Wang Chengxiang, Wu Peng, Xu Jiayu, Yang Zhixian, Zhang Enjian, Zhang Fenglin, Zhou Jiawei
Women: Bai Anqi, Chen Qian, Fang Yanqiao, Fu Yuanhui, Gao Chang, Ji Liping, Jiao Liuyang, Li Jiaxing, Li Xuanxu, Liu Jing, Liu Xiaoyu, Li Zige, Lu Ying, Pang Jiaying, Qiu Yuhan, Shao Yiwen, Song Wenyan, Sun Ye, Tang Yi, Wang Haibing, Wang Shijia, Xin Xin, Yao Yige, Ye Shiwen, Zhao Jin, Zhao Jing, Zhu Qianwei

Athletics
Men: Cai Zelin, Cao Shuo, Chen Ding, Cheng Wen, Cui Zhide, Dong Bin, Dong Guojian, Guo Fan, Lao Yi, Li Jianbo, Li Jinzhe, Li Zhilong, Li Zicheng, Liang Jiahong, Liu Xiang, Qin Qiang, Shi Dongpeng, Si Tianfeng, Su Bingtian, Wang Hao, Wang Zhen, Xie Wenjun, Xie Zhenye, Yang Yansheng, Zhang Guowei, Zhang Jun, Zhang Peimeng, Zhang Xiaoyi, Zhao Jianguo, Zheng Dongsheng
Women: Chen Rong, Gao Ni, Gong Lijiao, Huang Xiaoxiao, Li Ling (pole vault), Li Ling (shot), Li Yanfeng, Li Yanmei, Li Zhenzhu, Li Lingwei, Liu Hong, Liu Xiangrong, Lu Huihui, Lu Xiuzhi, Ma Xuejun, Qieyangshijie, Sun Yawei, Tan Jian, Wang Jiali, Wang Xueqin, Wei Yongli, Xie Limei, Yin Anna, Zhang Li, Zhang Wenxiu,Zheng Xingjuan, Zhou Chunxiu, Zhu Xiaolin

Shooting
Men: Ding Feng, Du Yu, Hu Binyuan, Li Jun, Pang Wei, Tan Zongliang, Wang Tao, Wang Weiyi, Wang Zhiwei, Zhang Jian, Zhang Tian, Zhu Qinan, Lan Xing
Women: Chen Ying, Du Li, Guo Wenjun, Li Peijing, Liu Yingzi, Su Yuling, Wei Ning, Yi Siling, Yu Dan, Yuan Jing

Archery
Men: Dai Xiaoyang, Liu Zhaowu, Xing Yu
Women: Cheng Ming, Fang Yuting, Xu Jing

Gymnastics
Men: Chen Yibing, Feng Ji, Teng Haibin, Zhang Chenglong, Zou Kai
Women: Deng Linlin, He Kexin, Huang Qiushuang, Sui Lu, Yao Jinnan

Trampoline
Men: Dong Dong, Lu Chunlong
Women: He Wenna, Huang Shancan

Rhythmic Gymnastics
Women: Deng Senyue

Hockey
Women: Cui Qiuxia, De Jiaojiao, Fu Baorong, Gao Lihua, Li Dongxiao, Li Hongxia, Liang Meiyu, Ma Wei, Ma Gebo, Peng Yang, Ren Ye, Song Qingling, Sun Sinan, Tang Chunling, Wang Mengyu, Xu Xiaoxu, Zhang Yimeng, Zhao Yudiao

Diving
Men: Cao Yuan, He Chong, Lin Yue, Luo Yutong, Qin Kai, Qiu Bo, Zhang Yanquan
Women: He Zi, Hu Yadan, Wang Hao, Wu Minxia, Chen Ruolin

Table Tennis
Men: Ma Long, Wang Hao, Xu Xin, Zhang Jike
Women: Ding Ning, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen

Sailing
Men: Deng Daokun, Gong Lei, Shi Jian, Wang Aichen, Wang Weidong
Women: Huang Xufeng, Li Ling, Wang Xiaoli, Xu Lijia

Boxing
Men: Liu Qiang, Maimaitituersun Qiong, Meng Fanlong, Wang Xuanxuan, Zou Shiming
Women: Dong Cheng, Li Jinzi, Ren Cancan

Basketball
Men: Chen Jianghua, Ding Jinhui, Guo Ailun, Liu Wei, Sun Yue, Wang Shipeng, Wang Zhizhi, Yi Jianlian, Yi Li, Zhang Zhaoxu, Zhou Peng, Zhu Fangyu
Women: Chen Nan, Chen Xiaoli, Gao Song, Guan Xin, Ji Yanyan, Li Shanshan, Ma Zengyu, Miao Lijie, Song Xiaoyun, Wei Wei, Zhang Fan, Zhao Shuang

Wrestling
Men: Li Shujin, Liang Lei, Liu Deli, Sheng Jiang, Zhang Chongyao
Women: Jing Ruixue, Wang Jiao, Zhao Shasha

Weightlifting
Men: Lin Qingfeng, Lu Haojie, Lu Yong, Lu Xiaojun, Wu Jingbiao, Zhang Jie
Women: Li Yingxue, Wang Mingjuan, Zhou Jun, Zhou Lulu

Judo
Men: Alamusi
Women: Chen Fei, He Hongmei, Tong Wen, Wang Hui, Wu Shugen, Xu Lili, Yang Xiuli

Modern Pentathlon
Men: Cao Zhongrong, Wang Guan
Women: Chen Qian, Miao Yihua

Cycling
Men: Cheng Changsong, Liu Gang, Tong Weisong, Zhang Lei, Zhang Miao
Women: Gong Jinjie, Guo Shuang, Huang Li, Jiang Fan, Jiang Wenwen, Liang Jing, Lin Junhong, Liu Xin, Shi Qinglan, Wu Chaomei

Fencing
Men: Jiang Kelu, Lei Sheng, Li Guojie, Liu Xiao, Ma Jianfei, Wang Jingzhi, Zhang Liangliang, Zhong Man, Zhu Jun
Women: Chen Jinyan, Chen Xiaodong, Li Na, Luo Xiaojuan, Sun Yujie, Xu Anqi, Zhu Min

Triathlon
Men: Bai Faquan
Women: Zhang Yi

Canoeing
Men: Huang Maoxing, Huang Zhipeng, Li Qiang, Shen Jie, Zhang Hongpeng, Zhou Peng, Zhou Yubo
Women: Li Zhangli, Liu Haiping, Ren Wenjun, Wu Yanan, Yu Lamei, Zhou Yu

Kayaking
Men: Hu Minghai, Huang Cunguang, Shu Junrong, Teng Zhiqiang
Women: Li Jingjing.

Rowing
Men: Huang Zhe, Sun Jie, Wang Tiexin, Wu Chongkui, Yu Chenggang, Zhang Guolin, Zhang Liang, Zhang Fangbing
Women: Gao Yulan, Huang Wenyi, Jin Ziwei, Liu Jing, Tang Bin, Zhang Xiuyun, Wang Min, Xu Dongxiang, Tian Liang, Zhang Yage, Zhang Yangyang, Zhu Weiwei

Taekwondo
Men: Liu Xiaobo
Women: Wu Jingyu, Hou Yuzhuo

Water Polo
Women: Gao Ao, He Jin, Liu Ping, Ma Huanhuan, Song Donglun, Sun Huizi, Sun Yating, Sun Yujun, Teng Fei, Wang Yi, Wang Ying, Yang Jun, Zhang Lei

Synchronized Swimming
Women: Chang Si, Chen Xiaojun, Huang Xuechen, Jiang Tingting, Jiang Wenwen, Liu Ou, Luo Qian, Wu Yiwen, Sun Wenyan

Volleyball
Women: Chu Jinling, Shan Danna, Wang Yimei, Hui Ruoqi, Ma Yunwen, Mi Yang, Wei Qiuyue, Xu Yunli, Yang Junjing, Zeng Chunlei, Zhang Lei, Zhang Xian

Tennis
Women: Peng Shuai, Zheng Jie, Li Na, Zhang Shuang

Beach Volleyball
Men: Xu Linyin, Wu Penggen
Women: Xue Chen, Zhang Xi

Categories: News of Chinese Archery Tags:
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.
You must be logged in to post a comment.